Close

    Class & Social Category Wise Enrolment Position

    (As on 01/10/2026)

    Class Number of Section/s Authorized Capacity Total Students Enrolled Boys Girls Scheduled Caste Scheduled Tribes Other Backward Classes Physically handicapped General General Minority [Including Muslim]
    XII-Arts1403082210520139
    XII-Commerce140188104030112
    XII-Science1402714139160115
    XI-Arts140441727133702115
    XI-Commerce14032161612060148
    XI-Science1402816126470117
    X3120108495929122314333
    IX312012062583282505529
    VIII312011957624342404837
    VII312012465593482915233
    VI312012658684283224230
    V312012158633333205332
    IV312012061593293304634
    III3120118516725133214737
    II3120121645737103713630
    I3120123636038183403333