Close

    Admission Category Wise Enrolment Position

    (As on 01/10/2026)

    Class Number of Section/s Category I Category II Category III Category IV Category V Category VI Total
    XII-Arts11310201430
    XII-Commerce181100818
    XII-Science1013001327
    XI-Arts11520002744
    XI-Commerce1811211832
    XI-Science11602001028
    X353245143108
    IX349241262120
    VIII352373351119
    VII341391565124
    VI376431339126
    V319224391121
    IV335943267120
    III337362268118
    II330522280120
    I337526172123